anchi  
The Association for the Study of Language In Prehistory  
Our MissionMOTHER TONGUELONG RANGER (Mother Tongue) NewsletterCognate SitesMembership & Members' Websites  
   

THE LONG RANGER

formerly:

Mother Tongue Newsletter



Available on the web:

Vols. 25 26 27 29
  30 31 32 33
  34a (2003) 34b (2003)    

 

 
   
 

The Association for the Study of Language In Prehistory (ASLIP) is a nonprofit organization, incorporated under the laws of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts. Its purpose is to encourage and support the study of language in prehistory in all fields and by all means, including research on the early evolution of human language, supporting conferences, setting up a data bank, and publishing a newsletter and a journal to report these activities.